You are here: Home - 2013 Race Results

2013 Race Results

 

LANE SPONSORS

 

 

 

 

Kids Biathlon – F
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
147 Lang-Ree Claire 13 F13-14 Truckee CA 10:21.9 1 1 6
170 Kirkeby Amanda 15 F15-16 Mammoth Lakes CA 10:46.1 1 2 9 00:00.6 6 misses
135 Thompson Meaghan 12 F11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 11:24.0 1 3 10 00:00.2 2 misses
136 McKee Sophia 12 F11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 11:55.7 2 4 11 00:00.3 3 misses
118 Anderson Stella 10 F9-10 Mammoth Lakes CA 12:18.3 1 5 14 00:00.2 2 misses
130 Craven Alexia 11 F11-12 Bishop CA 13:25.7 3 6 17 00:00.1 1 miss
133 Linaweaver Hannah 12 F11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 14:14.1 4 7 21 00:00.5 5 misses
134 Van Winkle Logan 12 F11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 14:28.4 5 8 22 00:00.6 6 misses
139 Stoiber Abby 12 F11-12 Bishop CA 14:42.7 6 9 23 00:00.9 9 misses
120 Perpall Delaney 10 F9-10 Crowley Lake CA 14:56.0 7 10 24 00:00.7 7 misses
189 Walker Ruby 11 F11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 14:57.1 7 11 25 00:00.8 8 misses
125 Matthiessen Ann 11 F11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 15:28.7 8 12 29 00:00.7 7 misses
169 Laframboise Kylie 15 F15-16 Mammoth Lakes CA 15:31.3 2 13 30 00:00.8 8 misses
112 Gacho Catherine 9 F9-10 Mammoth Lakes CA 16:03.4 2 14 31 00:00.6 6 misses
111 Bassler Cecilia 9 F9-10 Mammoth Lakes CA 18:00.1 3 15 35 00:00.5 5 misses
119 Bissonette Eva 10 F9-10 Mammoth Lakes CA 18:35.5 4 16 36 00:00.7 7 misses
117 Mcchesney Rhona 10 F9-10 Crowley Lake CA 18:43.8 5 17 37 00:00.1 1 miss
109 Ramos Kaya 9 F9-10 Mammoth Lakes CA 18:52.0 6 18 39 00:00.5 5 misses
105 McChesney Rachel 8 F7-8 CrowleyLake CA 19:16.2 1 19 42 00:00.3 3 misses
108 Karch Mia 9 F9-10 Mammoth Lakes CA 19:21.3 7 20 43 00:01.0 10 misses
148 Scarlet Solee 13 F13-14 Redondo Beach CA Time Unknown 2 21 56 00:00.4 4 misses
104 Amon-Franceschi Thea 8 F7-8 Los Angeles CA 26:31.4 2 22 59 00:00.8 8 misses
121 Yarborough Haley 10 F9-10 Bishop CA
Kids Biathlon – M
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
173 Roten Jack 17 M17-19 Mammoth Lakes CA 08:43.2 1 1 1 00:00.1 1 misses
157 Calvin Trace 14 M13-14 Crowley Lake CA 09:31.4 1 2 2
152 Small Cameron 13 M13-14 Mammoth Lakes CA 09:46.0 2 3 3
156 Kusumoto Connor 14 M13-14 Mammoth Lakes CA 09:58.7 3 4 4 00:00.1 1 misses
140 Mahler Jared 12 M11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 10:08.7 1 5 5
171 Bold Carson 16 M15-16 Mammoth Lakes CA 10:23.0 1 6 7 00:00.4 4 misses
155 Manzano Harrison 14 M13-14 Mammoth Lakes CA 10:27.1 4 7 8 00:00.1 1 miss
172 Oxford Philip 16 M15-16 Crowley Lake CA 11:06.1 2 8 10 00:00.6 6 misses
138 Manzano Dominic 12 M11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 12:03.5 2 9 12
127 Reid Spencer 11 M11-12 Bishop CA 12:10.0 3 10 13 00:00.3 3 misses
131 Gacho Seth 11 M11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 12:45.1 4 11 15 00:00.2 2 misses
126 Bassler Liam 11 M11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 12:52.0 5 12 16 00:00.8 8 misses
132 LaBorde Guy 11 M11-12 Crowley Lake CA 13:37.7 6 13 18 00:00.4 4 misses
187 Moyer Perry 15 M15-16 Mammoth Lakes CA 13:51.5 3 14 19 00:01.0 10 misses
137 Saunders Jacob 12 M11-12 Incline Village NV 13:58.2 7 15 20 00:00.7 7 misses
110 Boyer Sage 9 M9-10 Mammoth Lakes CA 15:02.1 1 16 26 00:00.9 9 misses
123 Mannetter Barrett 11 M11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA 15:07.3 10 17 27 00:00.1 1 miss
122 Nachman Jared 10 M9-10 Hermosa Beach CA 15:13.0 5 18 28 00:00.8 8 misses
113 Sarvey Leo 9 M9-10 Bishop CA 17:01.0 2 19 32 00:00.2 2 misses
107 Georgeson Logan 9 M9-10 Mammoth Lakes CA 17:12.4 3 20 33 00:00.9 9 misses
115 Scarlet Kai 9 M9-10 Redondo Beach CA 17:28.3 4 21 34 00:00.6 6 misses
106 Parsons Mitchell 8 M7-8 Mammoth Lakes CA 18:46.5 1 22 38 00:00.9 9 misses
102 Karlen Bjorn 8 M7-8 Mammoth Lakes CA 19:06.7 2 23 40 00:00.8 8 misses
100 Karch Dane 6 MUnknown Mammoth Lakes CA 19:16.2 1 24 41 00:00.7 7 misses
188 Mullins Matthew 14 M13-14 Manhattan Beach CA Time Unknown 5 25 44
144 Bissonette Tanner 13 M13-14 Mammoth Lakes CA Time Unknown 6 26 45
153 Mahler Jacob 13 M13-14 Mammoth Lakes CA Time Unknown 7 27 46 00:00.1 1 miss
146 Sears Tony 13 M13-14 Bishop CA Time Unknown 8 28 47 00:00.2 2 misses
149 Mannetter Hayden 13 M13-14 Mammoth Lakes CA Time Unknown 9 29 48 00:00.3 3 missed
154 Larrabee Gabriel 14 M13-14 Incline Village NV Time Unknown 10 30 49 00:00.3 3 misses
151 Martin Mitchell 13 M13-14 Incline Village NV Time Unknown 11 31 50 00:00.5 5 misses
141 Patrie Storm 12 M11-12 Mammoth Lakes CA Time Unknown 8 32 51 00:00.6 6 misses
145 Perpall Tristan 13 M13-14 Crowley Lake CA Time Unknown 12 33 52 00:00.8 8 misses
150 Yarborough Clifton 13 M13-14 Bishop CA Time Unknown 13 34 53 00:00.9 9 misses
143 Larrabee Rain 12 M11-12 Incline Village NV Time Unknown 9 35 54 00:00.9 9 misses
103 Slovacek Jack 8 M7-8 Bishop CA 22:26.7 3 36 57 00:00.8 8 misses
101 Perry Wade 7 M7-8 Mammoth Lakes CA 26:03.1 4 37 58 00:00.9 9 misses
116 Huggs Finn 10 M9-10 Santa Barbara CA 30:44.6 6 38 60 00:00.5 5 misses
142 Seireeni Tiber 12 M11-12 Los Angeles CA
Wounded Warriors – F
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
165 Mitchell Octavia 55 FAll Chicago IL 23:41.4 1 1 5 00:01.0 10 misses
166 Salamon Brigid 44 FAll Bishop CA 29:13.2 2 2 7 00:00.8 8 misses
160 Callahan Arlene 52 FAll Bishop CA 32:57.1 3 3 10 00:01.0 10 misses
Wounded Warriors – M
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
158 Bigej Brock 24 MAll Portland OR 16:42.1 1 1 1
159 Bruce David 65 MAll Los Altos CA 19:57.7 2 2 2 00:00.9 9 misses
161 Jimenez Ronnie 35 MAll TwentyNine Palms CA 20:45.4 3 3 3 00:00.9 9 misses
163 Livesay Christopher 39 MAll Elgin OK 21:44.5 4 4 4 00:00.4 4 misses
162 Leonard Chris 36 MAll Jacksonville NC 23:46.7 5 5 6 00:00.9 9 misses
168 Stern Tyler 12 MAll Murrieta CA 30:31.1 6 6 8 00:00.8 8 misses
167 Stern Sean 10 MAll Murieta CA 30:38.2 7 7 9 00:01.0 10 misses
164 Loun Lee 35 MAll Phelan CA
Beginner Adults – F
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
209 Crall Heather 34 FAll Mammoth Lakes CA 15:21.8 1 1 9 00:01.0 10 misses
218 Kanayan Heidi 30 FAll Mammoth Lakes CA 15:53.7 2 2 11 00:00.6 6 misses
212 Douglas April 30 FAll San Diego CA 16:42.8 3 3 12 00:00.7 7 misses
223 Peterson Tara 44 FAll Mammoth Lakes CA 17:26.8 4 4 13 00:00.8 8 misses
208 Bortolazzo Tomi 51 FAll Mammoth Lakes CA 19:24.5 5 5 15 00:00.4 4 misses
201 Whiting Emily 31 FAll Mammoth Lakes CA 19:25.7 6 6 16 00:00.7 7 misses
206 Bair Meghan 32 FAll Mammoth Lakes CA 19:27.1 7 7 17 00:00.7 7 misses
215 Howerton Mona 57 FAll Newport Coast CA 20:45.3 8 8 18 00:00.4 4 misses
220 Mendel Luan 59 FAll Palos Verdes Estates CA 22:04.5 9 9 19 00:00.3 3 misses
211 Anderson  Huggs Alyce 41 FAll Santa Barbara CA 27:33.6 10 10 22 00:00.8 8 misses
224 Rolfe Julie 57 FAll Mammoth Lakes CA 00:00.7 7 misses
Beginner Adults – M
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
207 Bair Edward 32 MAll Mammoth Lakes CA 12:16.4 1 1 1 00:00.8 8 misses
225 Stoiber Marcus 41 MAll Bishop CA 12:34.4 2 2 2 00:00.5 5 misses
202 Koehler Richard 40 MAll Mammoth Lakes CA 12:41.2 3 3 3 00:00.3 3 misses
203 Reid Thomas 47 MAll Bishop CA 12:42.6 4 4 4 00:00.6 6 misses
221 Miller Steve 22 MAll Tehachapi CA 13:11.8 5 5 5 00:00.4 4 misses
205 Harrer Laurentius 47 MAll Malibu CA 13:40.0 6 6 6 00:00.2 2 misses
216 Hugelman Eric 49 MAll Mammoth Lakes CA 14:10.0 7 7 7 00:00.1 1 miss
210 Crall Timothy 34 MAll Mammoth Lakes CA 14:16.8 8 8 8 00:00.9 9 misses
222 Osland Kyle 42 MAll Crowley Lake, CA CA 15:39.4 9 9 10
219 Koo Justin 34 MAll Lancaster CA 18:50.8 10 10 14 00:00.6 6 misses
213 Douglas Brent 32 MAll San Diego CA 24:39.5 11 11 20 00:01.0 10 misses
217 Huggs Mark 54 MAll Bakersfield CA 27:14.1 12 12 21 00:00.6 6 misses
214 Geller Mo 52 MAll Encino CA 29:31.1 13 13 23 00:00.8 8 misses
200 Bahiraei Fru 36 MAll Mammoth Lakes CA 32:11.7 14 14 24 00:00.8 8 misses
204 Addis Dirk 46 MAll Mammoth Lakes CA 00:00.8 8 misses
Masters Division – F
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
182 Kirkeby Amanda 15 FUnknown Mammoth Lakes CA 15:48.0 1 1 4 00:00.9 9 misses
241 French Marie 33 F30-39 Mammoth Lakes CA 17:51.5 1 2 8 00:00.8 8 misses
186 Lang-Ree Claire 13 FUnknown Truckee CA 19:19.1 2 3 14 00:00.9 9 misses
185 Thompson Meghan 12 FUnknown Mammoth Lakes CA 19:35.7 3 4 16 00:00.1 1 miss
255 Perry Drea 42 F40-49 Mammoth Lakes CA 19:48.5 1 5 17 00:00.9 9 misses
229 Bold Pam 47 F40-49 Mammoth Lakes CA 20:12.2 2 6 21 00:00.9 9 misses
243 Clark Deanna 40 F40-49 Mammoth Lakes CA 22:24.5 3 7 26 00:00.9 9 misses
260 Senior Cathy 29 F20-29 Crowley Lake CA 22:53.0 1 8 29 00:00.7 7 misses
230 Kirkeby Rita 49 F40-49 Mammoth Lakes CA 23:25.8 4 9 30 00:01.0 10 misses
240 Escudero Kim 43 F40-49 Mammoth Lakes CA 24:18.9 5 10 32 00:00.9 9 misses
251 Maddock Valerie 50 F50-59 Crowley Lake CA 24:22.0 1 11 33 00:00.8 8 misses
247 Fabbro Alexandria 49 F40-49 Altadena CA 25:10.4 6 12 34 00:00.8 8 misses
228 Bassler Mary 46 F40-49 Mammoth Lakes CA 25:48.5 7 13 35 00:01.0 10 misses
250 Hawtrey Kelly 55 F50-59 Mammoth Lakes CA 27:40.2 2 14 41 00:00.9 9 misses
253 Patch Lori 43 F40-49 Reno NV 29:42.7 8 15 43 00:00.9 9 misses
239 Gajewski Aleksandra 27 F20-29 Mammoth Lakes CA 30:01.1 2 16 44 00:00.3 3 misses
256 Puro Stefanie 20 F20-29 Eagle Mountain UT 30:08.3 3 17 45 00:00.4 4 misses
Masters Division – M
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
184 Small Cameron 13 MUnknown Mammoth Lakes CA 14:52.3 1 1 1 00:00.7 7 misses
237 Bourne Jonathan 56 M50-59 Mammoth Lakes CA 15:11.5 1 2 2 00:00.5 5 misses
246 Day Cameron 20 M20-29 Mammoth Lakes CA 15:22.6 1 3 3 00:00.3 3 misses
190 Mahler Jared 12 MUnknown Mammoth Lakes CA 16:16.4 2 4 5 00:00.7 7 misses
248 Feir Steven 54 M50-59 Mammoth Lakes CA 16:48.4 2 5 6 00:01.0 10 misses
180 Bassler Liam 11 MUnknown Mammoth Lakes CA 17:33.8 3 6 7 00:00.9 9 misses
191 Mahler Jacob 13 MUnknown Mammoth Lakes CA 18:18.1 4 7 9 00:00.4 4 misses
227 Bassler David 42 M40-49 Mammoth Lakes CA 18:18.8 1 8 10 00:00.6 6 misses
257 Reid Tom 47 M40-49 Bishop CA 18:47.3 2 9 11 00:00.4 4 misses
233 Small Gary 55 M50-59 Mammoth Lakes CA 19:02.4 3 10 12 00:00.8 8 misses
236 Ertaud Alex 23 M20-29 Mammoth Lakes CA 19:07.1 2 11 13 00:00.9 9 misses
249 Hawtrey David 46 M40-49 Mammoth Lakes CA 19:29.4 3 12 15 00:00.9 9 misses
183 Mannetter Hayden 13 MUnknown Mammoth Lakes CA 19:50.3 5 13 18 00:00.9 9 misses
235 Lang-Ree Haakon 50 M50-59 Truckee CA 19:58.4 4 14 19 00:01.0 10 misses
264 Timmerman Paul 52 M50-59 Altadena CA 20:08.2 5 15 20 00:00.8 8 misses
232 Small Bob 54 M50-59 Juneau AK 20:13.0 6 16 22 00:01.0 10 misses
234 Thompson Chris 51 M50-59 Mammoth Lakes CA 20:27.6 7 17 23 00:00.9 9 misses
259 Seiffert Michael 48 M40-49 La Canada CA 21:59.1 4 18 24 00:00.6 6 misses
265 Yegoshin Dmitriy 28 M20-29 Santa Clara CA 22:10.8 3 19 25 00:00.8 8 misses
231 Mannetter David 53 M50-59 Mammoth Lakes CA 22:39.1 8 20 27 00:00.4 4 misses
263 Swan Michael 53 M50-59 Lafayette CA 22:47.9 9 21 28 00:00.4 4 misses
262 Sullivan Charlie 50 M50-59 Woodland Hills CA 23:52.2 10 22 31 00:00.3 3 misses
252 Patch Ron 42 M40-49 Reno NV 26:34.8 5 23 36 00:00.5 5 misses
261 States Michael 38 M30-39 Mammoth Lakes CA 26:35.8 1 24 37 00:01.0 10 misses
258 Robison Shawn 42 M40-49 Eagle Mountain UT 26:52.0 6 25 38 00:00.6 6 misses
242 Johnston Larry 62 M60-69 Mammoth Lakes CA 26:56.4 1 26 39 00:01.0 10 misses
254 Peer Craig 57 M50-59 Cameron Park CA 27:17.4 11 27 40 00:00.4 4 misses
266 Mahler Roger 49 M40-49 Mammoth Lakes CA 28:06.6 7 28 42 00:00.7 7 misses
245 Carr William 65 M60-69 Glendora CA 30:12.0 2 29 46 00:00.5 5 misses
244 Brickey III Brodie 41 M40-49 Long Beach CA 59:08.1 8 30 47 00:00.9 9 misses
181 Bold Carson 16 MUnknown Mammoth Lakes CA
238 Harrer Laurentius 47 M40-49 Malibu CA
Elite – F
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
7 Howe Katrina 26 FAll Fort Kent ME 24:32.4 1 1 6 00:00.8 8 misses
3 Malcolm Corrine 22 FAll Hayward WI 25:13.2 2 2 7 00:01.0 10 misses
12 Cogan Britt 26 FAll Mammoth Lakes CA 26:16.0 3 3 9 00:00.5 5 misses
8 Ellingson Siena 16 FAll Minnetonka MN 27:46.1 4 4 10 00:01.0 10 misses
11 Tiernan Carolyn 62 FAll Bishop CA 39:31.2 5 5 17 00:01.2 12 misses
14 Samoska Lorene 46 FAll La Canada CA 40:40.4 6 6 18 00:01.1 11 misses
17 Peer Carolyn 43 FAll Cameron Park CA 48:30.6 7 7 19 00:01.1 11 misses
Elite – M
Bib Lastname Firstname Age AgeGroup City State Finish Time AgePlace Gender Order Penalty Comment
5 Smith Casey 21 MAll Winthrop Wa WA 20:30.5 1 1 1 00:00.5 5 misses
4 Johnson Mark 25 MAll Grand Rapids MN 20:32.4 2 2 2 00:00.4 4 misses
2 Goessling Raleigh 21 MAll Yarmouth ME 20:51.2 3 3 3 00:00.9 9 misses
6 Dougherty Samuel 19 MAll Bozeman MT 21:38.3 4 4 4 00:00.6 6 misses
9 Ellingson Jakob 18 MAll Minnetonka MN 24:05.6 5 5 5 00:01.1 11 misses
19 Zabell Sam 15 MAll Truckee CA 25:56.6 6 6 8 00:00.9 9 misses
13 Mendel Clayton 32 MAll Mammoth Lakes CA 28:25.3 7 7 11 00:00.7 7 misses
15 Eastwood David 47 MAll Truckee CA 29:06.8 8 8 12 00:01.9 19 misses
16 Erst Raymond 48 MAll Reno NV 31:38.7 9 9 13 00:00.9 9 misses
18 Thiele Wolf 41 MAll Long Beach CA 32:10.7 10 10 14 00:00.6 6 misses
114 Eckert Rick 47 MAll Mammoth Lakes CA 32:16.1 11 11 15 00:01.2 12 misses
128 Yegoshin Dmiytiy 28 MAll Santa Clara CA 37:57.7 12 12 16 00:01.5 15 misses
1 Jobe Glenn 62 MAll Sierraville CA
10 Violett Phillip 27 MAll Folsom CA